Amazon CLF-C01 dumps

Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps

Amazon AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner

Looking for Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions? Rejoice because you have reached your destination. Amazonawsdumps.com have prepared a special kind of test material that alters according to the individual candidate’s skillset. Our smart system presents Amazon CLF-C01 Question Answers exactly like they are in the actual exam. We report your progress at the end of each test to ensures 100% success.

discount banner
PDF Demo $35 Add to cart
Test Engine Demo $45 Add to cart
PDF + Test Engine $55 Add to cart

Here are some more features of Amazon CLF-C01 PDF:

370 questions with answers Updation Date : 21 May, 2024
Unlimited practice questions Routinely Daily Updates
Takes Just 1 Day to Prepare Exam Passing Guaranteed at First Go
Money-Back Facility 3 Months Free Updates

Brief explanation about CLF-C01 AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner

While other AWS certifications concentrate on more specialized technical tasks, the AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) Exam is intended for candidates who have the skills and knowledge necessary to show a comprehensive overview of the AWS Cloud.

What are main skills and responsibilities are needed to sit for AWS CLF-C01 exam?

  1. Describe the basic elements of the AWS Cloud architecture.
  2. Describe the main global infrastructure and the AWS Cloud.
  3. Describe the benefits of using AWS Cloud.
  4. Describe the primary AWS platform services and common usage scenarios for each (for example, compute and analytics)
  5. Describe the core security and compliance components of the AWS platform, as well as the common security paradigm.
  6. Describe the methods for pricing, billing, and account management.
  7. Locate sources for technical assistance or documentation (such as whitepapers or support requests)

AWS experience required for CLF-C01 exam

Candidates should have at least six months of experience working with the AWS Cloud in any position, including technical, administrative, sales, purchasing, and financial. Course outline for CLF-C01 - AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner

  • Chapter 1: Cloud Concepts 28%
  • Chapter 2: Security 24%
  • Chapter 3: Technology 36%
  • Chapter 4: Billing and Pricing 12%

Chapter 1: Cloud Concepts

  1. Define the AWS Cloud and its value proposition
  2. Identify aspects of AWS Cloud economics
  3. List the different cloud architecture design principles

Chapter 2: Security

  1. Define the AWS Shared Responsibility model
  2. Define AWS Cloud security and compliance concepts

Version 1.4 CLF-C01

  1. Identify AWS access management capabilities
  2. Identify resources for security support

Chapter 3: Technology

  1. Define methods of deploying and operating in the AWS Cloud
  2. Define the AWS global infrastructure
  3. Identify the core AWS services
  4. Identify resources for technology support

Chapter 4: Billing and Pricing

  1. Check and contrast the various pricing models for AWS
  2. Describe the various account structures in relation to AWS billing and pricing
  3. Recognize resources available for billing support
The main chapter that needed more focus in this exam is Technology which is covered 36% of total exam spaces.

Complete details about AWS CLF-C01 Exam

Time allowed: 1 hour and30 minutes
Language: English, Korean
Cost of exam: 100 USD DOLLARS
Exam delivery option: Person VUE

General IT knowledge recommended from Amazon for CLF-C01 exam

The principles of IT services and how the AWS Cloud platform use them must be understood by candidates.

Marks division and passing marks criteria set for AWS CLF-C01 Exam

For this exam you have total 1 hour and 20 minutes time to answer 65 questions, which are based on two formats. One is multi response questions and the other format question is multiple choice questions. You have to score 700 or above in case to pass this exam. Below 700 marks will consider fail eventually.

Why choose Amazonawsdumps.com to pass AWS CLF-C01 exam?

  1. Free updates for your exam till three months when you buy AWS CERTIFIED CLOIUD PRACTITIONER dumps pdf from us.
  2. Reliable and trusted CLF-C01 study material that guarantee your success.
  3. Top quality to the point AWS CLF-C01 real exam question with detailed answers.
  4. Complete exam formatting maintained in our CLF-C01 pdf guide.
  5. 100 percent money back guarantee.
  6. Success guarantee on first attempt.
  7. Free demo version available for download just to see why we are at No 1 position in the market.

Our CLF-C01 practice tests prepare you 100 percent and promise your success

The purpose of the Amazon AWS CLF C01 practice test is to make them simple and easy to use so that anybody can understand the value they offer. Nobody wants to have a blunder in such strong areas, where competence requires a lot of research, sorting, and focus. It is difficult to the point that even the candidates can collapse under any type of exertion. We provide real and authentic CLF-C01 DUMPS PDF frameworks material that will help you pass your AWS certified Developer Professional exam without any trouble.

Access free AWS CLF-C01 exam question answers by downloading our demo version

By downloading our free exam trial, you can access all the AWS CLF-C01 sample questions associated with the Amazon AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner (CLF-C01) exam here. on the other side you can find appropriate Links to freshly updated premium resources that you may use to prepare for the real Amazon AWS Certified Cloud Practitioner Exam are also available on this page. After a straightforward purchase, these premium editions are made available as CLF-C01 exam practice tests. You may use either the desktop program or the browser-based application, depending on your preferences.

Why Pass Amazon CLF-C01 Exam?

In today’s world, you need the validation of your skills to get past the competition. Amazon CLF-C01 Exam is that validation. Not only is Amazon a leading industry in IT but it also offers certification exams to prove Amazon's skills. These skills prove you capable of fulfilling the Amazon job role. To get certified you simply pass the CLF-C01 Exam. This brings us to Amazon CLF-C01 Question Answers set. Passing this certification exam from Amazon may seem easy but it’s not. Many students fail this exam only because they didn’t take it seriously. Don’t make this mistake and order your Amazon CLF-C01 Braindumps right now!

Amazonawsdumps.com is the most popular and reliable website that has helped thousands of candidates excel at Amazon Exams. You could be one of those fortunate few too. Pass your exam in one attempt with Amazon CLF-C01 PDF and own the future. Buy Now!

Superlative Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps!

We know we said passing amazon exams is hard but that’s only if you’ve been led astray. There are millions of Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions available online promising success but fail when it comes down to it. Choose your training material carefully and get Amazon CLF-C01 Question Answers that are valid, accurate, and approved by famous IT professionals. Our Amazon CLF-C01 Braindumps are created by experts for experts and generate first-class results in just a single attempt. Don’t believe us? Try our free demo version that contains all the features you’ll get with Amazon CLF-C01 PDF. An interactive design, easy to read format, understandable language, and concise pattern. And if you still don’t get the result you want and fail somehow, you get your money back in full. So, order your set of Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps now!

We promise our customers to take full responsibility for their learning, preparation and passing CLF-C01 Exams without a hunch. Our aim is your satisfaction and ease. That is why we demand only the reasonable cost on Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions. Moreover, offer 2 formats: PDF and online test engine. Also, there is always a little extra with our discount coupons.

Why Buy Amazon CLF-C01 Question Answers?

Amazonawsdumps.com the team is a bunch of experts who got lucky with Amazon CLF-C01 Braindumps. We got what we needed to pass the exam and we went through its challenges as well. That is why we want every Amazon Candidate to get success. Choosing among so many options of Amazon CLF-C01 PDF is a tricky situation. Sometimes they don’t turn out like they first appeared to be. That is the reason we offer our valued customers a free demo. They can get a test run of Amazon CLF-C01 Dumps before they buy it. When it comes to buying, the procedure is simple, secure, and hardly jeopardizing. Because our Amazon CLF-C01 Practice Questions have a 99.8% passing rate.

Amazon CLF-C01 Sample Questions

Question # 1

Which combination of AWS services or features can a company use to encrypt data in transit and data at rest? (Select TWO.) 

A. AWS Lambda 
B. AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) 
C. Amazon CloudWatch metrics 
D. AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) 
E. AWS Systems Manager 

ANSWER : B,D


Question # 2

A company needs to track the relationships among AWS resources. The company also needs to review resource dependencies before the company makes any changes to the resources. Which AWS service can the company use to meet these requirements? 

A. AWS Trusted Advisor 
B. AWS Confit 
C. AWS Resource Access Manager (AWS RAM)
 D. AWS System Manager 

ANSWER : B


Question # 3

Which AWS services can a company use to achieve a loosely coupled architecture? (Select TWO.)

A. Amazon Workspaces 
B. Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS.) 
C. Amazon Connect 
D. AWS Trusted Advisor 
E. AWS Step Functions 

ANSWER : B,E


Question # 4

A company is using AWS Organizations to configure AWS accounts. Which design principle is a best practice for the company to implement? 

A. Organize accounts based on security and operational needs. 
B. Assign multiple sets of related workloads to each production account. 
C. Deploy workloads to the organization's management account. 
D. Combine production workloads and non-production workloads. 

ANSWER : A


Question # 5

Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to identify security vulnerabilities of an AWS account?

A. AWS Secrets Manager 
B. Amazon Cognito 
C. Amazon Macie 
D. AWS Trusted Advisor 

ANSWER : D


Question # 6

A company wants to use an Amazon EC2 instance that has a pre-installed third-party firewall. Which AWS service or feature can provide this solution?

A. Security groups 
B. AWS Marketplace
 C. AWS Systems Manager 
D. AWS Certificate Manager (ACM) 

ANSWER : B


Question # 7

A company wants its Amazon EC2 instances to provide a low-latency static website to global users. What should the company do to meet this requirement? 

A. Use the EC2 instances in multiple edge locations.
 B. Use an Application Load Balancer with the EC2 instances configured as the target.
C. Use the EC2 instances in the same Availability Zone but in different AWS Regions. 
D. Use Amazon CloudFront with the EC2 instances configured as the source.

ANSWER : C


Question # 8

A company is moving its on-premises key-value database to the AWS Cloud Which AWS service will support this use case?

A. Amazon RDS 
B. Amazon ElastiCache
 C. Amazon DynamoDB
 D. Amazon Redshift 

ANSWER : C


Question # 9

A company wants its Amazon EC2 instances to operate in a highly available environment, even if there in a natural disaster in a particular geographic area. Which solution achieves this goal?

A. Use EC2 instances in a single Availability Zone. 
B. Use EC2 instance in multiple AWS Regions. 
C. Use EC2 instance in multiple edge locations. 
D. Use Amazon Cloudfront with the EC2 instance configured as the source. 

ANSWER : D


Question # 10

Which feature of AWS Auto scaling will forecast future traffic to schedule changes in the number of Amazon EC2 instances at the appropriate times?

A. Scheduled scaling 
B. Predictive scaling 
C. Target tracking scaling 
D. Step scaling 

ANSWER : A


Question # 11

What is a characteristic of Convertible Reserved Instances (RIs)? 

A. Users can exchange Convertible Rls for other Convertible RIs from a different instance family. 
B. Users can exchange Convertible Rls for other Convertible Rls in different AWS Regions. 
C. Users can sell and buy Convertible Rls on the AWS Marketplace. 
D. Users can shorten the term of their Convertible Rls by merging them with other Convertible Rls. 

ANSWER : A


Question # 12

A company is defining its AWS multi-account strategy. The company needs to control access to AWS services and needs to consolidate billing across accounts. Which AWS service should the company use to meet these requirements?

A. AWS Organizations 
B. AWS Identity and Access Management (IAM) 
C. AWS Billing and Cost Management 
D. Amazon Cognito 

ANSWER : A


Question # 13

Which of the following is an architectural design principle of the AWS WeII-Architected Framework? 

A. Loosely couple components 
B. Build monolithic systems 
C. Scale vertically, not horizontally 
D. Use third-party software 

ANSWER : A


Question # 14

A company needs to use a serverless interactive query service to analyze data in Amazon S3. The query service must support standard SQL. Which AWS service will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon Redshift 
B. AWS Glue 
C. Amazon Athena 
D. Amazon Kinesis Data Streams

ANSWER : C


Question # 15

Which AWS feature grants temporary access to specific AWS resources? 

A. AWS IAM Access analyzer 
B. Service control policies (SCPS) 
C. Access control lists (ACLs) 
D. IAM roles 

ANSWER : D


Question # 16

Which of the following is an advantage that the AWS Cloud provides to users? 

A. Users eliminate the need to guess about infrastructure capacity requirements. 
B. Users decrease their variable costs by maintaining sole ownership of IT hardware.
 C. Users maintain control of underlying IT infrastructure hardware. 
D. Users maintain control of operating system for managed services. 

ANSWER : A


Question # 17

An ecommerce company has migrated its IT infrastructure from an on-premises data center to the AWS Cloud. Which cost is the company's direct responsibility?

A. Cost of application software licenses 
B. Cost of the hardware infrastructure on AWS 
C. Cost of power for the AWS servers 
D. Cost of physical security for the AWS data center 

ANSWER : A


Question # 18

Which AWS service requires the customer to patch the guest operating system?

A. AWS Lambda 
B. Amazon OpenSearch Service 
C. Amazon EC2 
D. Amazon ElastiCache 

ANSWER : C


Question # 19

A company wants to reconfigure its ecommerce application to automatically scale to meet customer demands. The company wants the operating system that the application runs on to be automatically updated. Which AWS service will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon Lightsail 
B. Amazon EC2 
C. AWS Lambda 
D. Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling 

ANSWER : C


Testimonial

Have a look at what our customers think

Thank you for your interest in Amazonawsdumps.com to pass your amazon certification.