Amazon SOA-C02 dumps

Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps

Amazon AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate (SOA-C02)

Looking for Amazon SOA-C02 Practice Questions? Rejoice because you have reached your destination. Amazonawsdumps.com have prepared a special kind of test material that alters according to the individual candidate’s skillset. Our smart system presents Amazon SOA-C02 Question Answers exactly like they are in the actual exam. We report your progress at the end of each test to ensures 100% success.

discount banner
PDF Demo $35 Add to cart
Test Engine Demo $45 Add to cart
PDF + Test Engine $55 Add to cart

Here are some more features of Amazon SOA-C02 PDF:

305 questions with answers Updation Date : 13 Jun, 2024
Unlimited practice questions Routinely Daily Updates
Takes Just 1 Day to Prepare Exam Passing Guaranteed at First Go
Money-Back Facility 3 Months Free Updates

The AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate certification is intended for system administrators who work in cloud operations to certify their specialized knowledge. Before taking this test, we suggest making the following preparations:

  • Experience working on AWS innovation for at least a year
  • Expertise in installing, maintaining, and performing tasks on AWS, as well as implementing security controls and consistency needs.
  • An comprehension of AWS networking and security administrations as well as the AWS Well-Architected Framework;
  • An awareness of how to use the AWS Management Console and the AWS Order Line Interface (CLI)

Responsibilities of candidates who should sit for the SOA-C02 Exam

In line with the AWS Well-Architected Framework, support and manage AWS tasks. Utilize the AWS Management Console and AWS CLI to carry out activities.

  • Check, record, and screen systems.
  • Apply network-related concepts (such DNS, TCP/IP, and firewalls).
  • Adhere to architectural requirements (for instance, high accessibility, execution, and limit)
  • Implement catastrophe recovery and business continuity plans.
  • Identify, prepare for, and deal with situations

Outline Structure for SOA-C02 Exam

The rate in every domain addresses just scored content.

  • Domain 1: Monitoring, Logging, and Remediation : 20%
  • Domain 2: Dependability and Business Continuity: 16%
  • Domain 3: Sending, Provisioning, and Mechanization: 18%
  • Domain 4: Security and Consistence: 16%
  • Domain 5: Networking and Content Conveyance: 18%
  • Domain 6: Cost and Execution Advancement: 12%

Exam Formatting

  • Level: Associate
  • Length: 180 minutes to finish the test
  • Exam structure: 65 scoring potential open doors that might be numerous decision, various reaction, or test lab
  • Conveyance strategy: Pearson VUE testing focus or online delegated test
  • Cost: 150 USD

AMAZONAWSDUMPS provides unique and quality SOA-C02 study material that guarantee you 100 percent success rate!

Hugh quality top rated AWS SOA-C02 Exam Dumps

Amazon SOA-C02 Exam Dumps PDF Undoubtedly one of the most well-liked Certifications is SOA-C02 - AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate (SOA-C02). Do you want the top training and study materials for the Amazon SOA-C02 exam? If so, we have the ideal option for you! You can pass your SAP-C02 test with ease if you use our SOA-C02 exam dumps, which were created by our qualified specialists. Start preparing right away by selecting from our extensive selection of SOA-C02 study guides.

Use the SOA-C02 PDF study guide right now to pass the Amazon exam certification.

Do you intend to use the AWS SOA-C02 Exam Dumps to pass your Amazon exam? Do you want to know how to go about doing this the finest way? If so, you are fortunate! To assist you pass your certification exam, you may immediately download our AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate PDF guide. Our guide is quite affordable and contains high-quality content.

Instructions for Passing the SOA-C02 Exam Step by Step:

Everything you require to pass the Amazon SOA-C02 test is in this study manual. To ensure your success, it contains step-by-step guidance and AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate practice exams. Additionally, our AWS SOA-C02 study material is simple to use and offers a free trial so you can try it out before buying.

Free 90-Day Updates for Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps

Additionally, we are offering free updates for our SOA-C02 exam dumps. Using our Amazon AWS SOA-C02 dumps pdf won't cause you any issues, and you'll be able to achieve your goals. To pass the AWS Certified SysOps Administrator - Associate test quickly and simply, make sure you are utilizing the most recent AWS Certified Professional SOA-C02 exam questions.

Use of the most recent and reliable SOA-C02 dumps pdf questions is strongly advised if you want to avoid future issues. On all of the Amazon certification tests items from the date of purchase, AMAZONAWSDUMPS offers 90 days of free updates.

Online testing engine makes your preparation more solid as compare to other candidates

After purchase AWS SOA-C02 practice tests you can practicing a lot on our online test engine to understand the real exam scenario and how to manage the time in the exam room. After practice many times you will have clear cut idea and detail view of your coming exam.

Why Pass Amazon SOA-C02 Exam?

In today’s world, you need the validation of your skills to get past the competition. Amazon SOA-C02 Exam is that validation. Not only is Amazon a leading industry in IT but it also offers certification exams to prove Amazon's skills. These skills prove you capable of fulfilling the Amazon job role. To get certified you simply pass the SOA-C02 Exam. This brings us to Amazon SOA-C02 Question Answers set. Passing this certification exam from Amazon may seem easy but it’s not. Many students fail this exam only because they didn’t take it seriously. Don’t make this mistake and order your Amazon SOA-C02 Braindumps right now!

Amazonawsdumps.com is the most popular and reliable website that has helped thousands of candidates excel at Amazon Exams. You could be one of those fortunate few too. Pass your exam in one attempt with Amazon SOA-C02 PDF and own the future. Buy Now!

Superlative Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps!

We know we said passing amazon exams is hard but that’s only if you’ve been led astray. There are millions of Amazon SOA-C02 Practice Questions available online promising success but fail when it comes down to it. Choose your training material carefully and get Amazon SOA-C02 Question Answers that are valid, accurate, and approved by famous IT professionals. Our Amazon SOA-C02 Braindumps are created by experts for experts and generate first-class results in just a single attempt. Don’t believe us? Try our free demo version that contains all the features you’ll get with Amazon SOA-C02 PDF. An interactive design, easy to read format, understandable language, and concise pattern. And if you still don’t get the result you want and fail somehow, you get your money back in full. So, order your set of Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps now!

We promise our customers to take full responsibility for their learning, preparation and passing SOA-C02 Exams without a hunch. Our aim is your satisfaction and ease. That is why we demand only the reasonable cost on Amazon SOA-C02 Practice Questions. Moreover, offer 2 formats: PDF and online test engine. Also, there is always a little extra with our discount coupons.

Why Buy Amazon SOA-C02 Question Answers?

Amazonawsdumps.com the team is a bunch of experts who got lucky with Amazon SOA-C02 Braindumps. We got what we needed to pass the exam and we went through its challenges as well. That is why we want every Amazon Candidate to get success. Choosing among so many options of Amazon SOA-C02 PDF is a tricky situation. Sometimes they don’t turn out like they first appeared to be. That is the reason we offer our valued customers a free demo. They can get a test run of Amazon SOA-C02 Dumps before they buy it. When it comes to buying, the procedure is simple, secure, and hardly jeopardizing. Because our Amazon SOA-C02 Practice Questions have a 99.8% passing rate.

Amazon SOA-C02 Sample Questions

Question # 1

A SysOps administrator is configuring an application on Amazon EC2 instances for a company Teams in other countries will use the application over the internet. The company requires the application endpoint to have a static pubic IP address. How should the SysOps administrator deploy the application to meet this requirement? 

A. Behind an Amazon API Gateway API 
B. Behind an Application Load Balancer 
C. Behind an internet-facing Network Load Balancer 
D. In an Amazon CloudFront distribution 

ANSWER : C


Question # 2

A SysOps administrator configuring AWS Client VPN to connect use's on a corporate network to AWS resources mat are running in a VPC According to compliance requirements, only traffic that is destined for the VPC can travel across the VPN tunnel. How should the SysOps administrator configure Client VPN to meet these requirements?

 A. Associate the Client VPN endpoint with a private subnet that has an internet route through a NAT gateway. 
B. On the Client VPN endpoint, turns on the split-tunnel option. 
C. On the Client VPN endpoint, specify DNS server IP addresses
 D. Select a private certificate to use as the identity certificate tor the VPN client. 

ANSWER : C


Question # 3

A company updates its security policy to prohibit the public exposure of any data in Amazon S3 buckets in the company's account. What should a SysOps administrator do to meet this requirement? 

A. Turn on S3 Block Public Access from the account level. 
B. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to enforce that all S3 objects are private. 
C. Use Amazon Inspector to search for S3 buckets and to automatically reset S3 ACLs if any public S3 buckets are found. 
D. Use S3 Object Lambda to examine S3 ACLs and to change any public S3 ACLs to private. 

ANSWER : A


Question # 4

A company wants to use only IPv6 for all its Amazon EC2 instances. The EC2 instances must not be accessible from the internet, but the EC2 instances must be able to access the internet. The company creates a dual-stack VPC and IPv6-only subnets. How should a SysOps administrator configure the VPC to meet these requirements?

A. Create and attach a NAT gateway. Create a custom route table that includes an entry to point all IPv6 traffic to the NAT gateway. Attach the custom route table to the IPv6-only subnets.
 B. Create and attach an internet gateway. Create a custom route table that includes an entry to point all IPv6 traffic to the internet gateway. Attach the custom route table to the IPv6-only subnets. 
C. Create and attach an egress-only internet gateway. Create a custom route table that includes an entry to point all IPv6 traffic to the egress-only internet gateway. Attach the custom route table to the IPv6-only subnets. 
D. Create and attach an internet gateway and a NAT gateway. Create a custom route table that includes an entry to point all IPv6 traffic to the internet gateway and all IPv4 traffic to the NAT gateway. Attach the custom route table to the IPv6-only subnets. 

ANSWER : C


Question # 5

A company uses an Amazon S3 bucket to store data files. The S3 bucket contains hundreds of objects. The company needs to replace a tag on all the objects in the S3 bucket with another tag. What is the MOST operationally efficient way to meet this requirement? 

A. Use S3 Batch Operations. Specify the operation to replace all object tags. 
B. Use the AWS CLI to get the tags for each object. Save the tags in a list. Use S3 Batch Operations. Specify the operation to delete all object tags. Use the AWS CLI and the list to retag the objects. 
C. Use the AWS CLI to get the tags for each object. Save the tags in a list. Use the AWS CLI and the list to remove the object tags. Use the AWS CLI and the list to retag the objects.
 D. Use the AWS CLI to copy the objects to another S3 bucket. Add the new tag to the copied objects. Delete the original objects. 

ANSWER : A


Question # 6

A company uses Amazon S3 to aggregate raw video footage from various media teams across the US. The company recently expanded into new geographies in Europe and Australia. The technical teams located in Europe and Australia reported delays when uploading large video tiles into the destination S3 bucket m toe United States. What are the MOST cost-effective ways to increase upload speeds into the S3 bucket? (Select TWO.) 

A. Create multiple AWS Direct Connect connections between AWS and branch offices in Europe and Australia tor He uploads into the destination S3 bucket 
B. Create multiple AWS Site-to-Site VPN connections between AWS and branch offices in Europe and Australia for file uploads into the destination S3 bucket. 
C. Use Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration for file uploads into the destination S3 bucket. 
D. Use AWS Global Accelerator for file uploads into the destination S3 bucket from the branch offices in Europe and Australia. 
E. Use multipart uploads for file uploads into the destination S3 bucket from the branch offices in Europe and Australia. 

ANSWER : C,E


Question # 7

A web application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. A SysOpe administrator notices that some of these EC2 instances show up as heathy in the Auto Scaling g-out but show up as unhealthy in the ALB target group. What is a possible reason for this issue? 

A. Security groups ate rot allowing traffic between the ALB and the failing EC2 instances 
B. The Auto Seating group health check is configured for EC2 status checks 
C. The EC2 instances are failing to launch and failing EC2 status checks. 
D. The target group health check is configured with an incorrect port or path 

ANSWER : D


Question # 8

A company's SysOps administrator needs to change the AWS Support plan for one of the company's AWS accounts. The account has multi-factor authentication (MFA) activated, and the MFA device is lost. What should the SysOps administrator do to sign in? 

A. Sign in as a root user by using email and phone verification. Set up a new MFA device. Change the root user password. 
B. Sign in as an 1AM user with administrator permissions. Resynchronize the MFA token by using the 1AM console. 
C. Sign in as an 1AM user with administrator permissions. Reset the MFA device for the root user by adding a new device. 
D. Use the forgot-password process to verify the email address. Set up a new password and MFA device. 

ANSWER : C


Question # 9

A company with multiple AWS accounts needs to obtain recommendations for AWS Lambda functions and identify optimal resource configurations for each Lambda function. How should a SysOps administrator provide these recommendations?

A. Create an AWS Serverless Application Repository and export the Lambda function recommendations. 
B. Enable AWS Compute Optimizer and export the Lambda function recommendations 
C. Enable all features of AWS Organization and export the recommendations from AWS CloudTrail Insights. 
D. Run AWS Trusted Advisor and export the Lambda function recommendations 

ANSWER : B


Question # 10

A company stores critical data m Amazon S3 buckets. A SysOps administrator must build a solution to record all S3 API activity. Which action will meet this requirement? 

A. Configure S3 bucket metrics to record object access logs
 B. Create an AWS CloudTrail trail to log data events tor all S3 objects 
C. Enable S3 server access logging for each S3 bucket 
D. Use AWS IAM Access Analyzer for Amazon S3 to store object access logs. 

ANSWER : B


Question # 11

A SysOps administrator needs to secure the credentials for an Amazon RDS database that is created by an AWS CloudFormation template. The solution must encrypt the credentials and must support automatic rotation. Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Create an AWS::SecretsManager::Secret resource in the CloudFormation template. Reference the credentials in the AWS::RDS::DBInstance resource by using the resolve:secretsmanager dynamic reference. 
B. Create an AWS::SecretsManager::Secret resource in the CloudFormation template. Reference the credentials in the AWS::RDS::DBInstance resource by using the resolve:ssm-secure dynamic reference. 
C. Create an AWS::SSM::Parameter resource in the CloudFormation template. Reference the credentials in the AWS::RDS::DBInstance resource by using the resolve:ssm dynamic reference. 
D. Create parameters for the database credentials in the CloudFormation template. Use the Ref intrinsic function to provide the credentials to the AWS::RDS::DBInstance resource. 

ANSWER : C


Question # 12

A company plans to deploy a database on an Amazon Aurora MySQL DB cluster. Thedatabase will store data for a demonstration environment. The data must be reset on adaily basis. What is the MOST operationally efficient solution that meets these requirements?

A. Create a manual snapshot of the DB cluster after the data has been populated. Createan Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke an AWS Lambdafunction on a daily basis. Configure the function to restore the snapshot and then delete theprevious DB cluster.
B. Enable the Backtrack feature during the creation of the DB cluster. Specify a targetbacktrack window of 48 hours. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatchEvents) rule to invoke an AWS Lambda function on a daily basis. Configure the function toperform a backtrack operation.
C. Export a manual snapshot of the DB cluster to an Amazon S3 bucket after the data hasbeen populated. Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule toinvoke an AWS Lambda function on a daily basis. Configure the function to restore thesnapshot from Amazon S3.
D. Set the DB cluster backup retention period to 2 days. Create an Amazon EventBridge(Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to invoke an AWS Lambda function on a daily basis.Configure the function to restore the DB cluster to a point in time and then delete theprevious DB cluster.

ANSWER : D


Question # 13

A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance in a single AWS Region. Theapplication requires support for non-HTTP TCP traffic and HTTP traffic.The company wants to deliver content with low latency by leveraging the AWS network.The company also wants to implement an Auto Scaling group with anElastic Load Balancer.How should a SysOps administrator meet these requirements?

A. Create an Auto Scaling group with an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Add an AmazonCloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin.
B. Create an Auto Scaling group with an Application Load Balancer (ALB). Add anaccelerator with AWS Global Accelerator with the ALB as an endpoint.
C. Create an Auto Scaling group with a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Add an AmazonCloudFront distribution with the NLB as the origin.
D. Create an Auto Scaling group with a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Add an acceleratorwith AWS Global Accelerator with the NLB as an endpoint.

ANSWER : D


Question # 14

A company is managing many accounts by using a single organization in AWSOrganizations. The organization has all features enabled. The company wants to turn onAWS Config in all the accounts of the organization and in all AWS Regions.What should a Sysops administrator do to meet these requirements in the MOSToperationally efficient way?

A. Use AVVS CloudFormation StackSets to deploy stack instances that turn on AWSConfig in all accounts and in all Regions.
B. Use AWS CloudFormation StackSets to deploy stack policies that turn on AWS Configin all accounts and in all Regions.
C. Use service control policies (SCPs) to configure AWS Config in all accounts and in allRegions.
D. Create a script that uses the AWS CLI to turn on AWS Config in all accounts in theorganization. Run the script from the organization's management account.

ANSWER : C


Question # 15

A company’s application currently uses an IAM role that allows all access to all AWSservices. A SysOps administrator must ensure that the company’s IAM policies allow onlythe permissions that the application requires.How can the SysOps administrator create a policy to meet this requirement?

A. Turn on AWS CloudTrail. Generate a policy by using AWS Security Hub.
B. Turn on Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events). Generate a policy byusing AWS Identity and Access Management Access Analyzer.
C. Use the AWS CLI to run the get-generated-policy command in AWS Identity and AccessManagement Access Analyzer.
D. Turn on AWS CloudTrail. Generate a policy by using AWS Identity and AccessManagement Access Analyzer.

ANSWER : D


Testimonial

Have a look at what our customers think

Thank you for your interest in Amazonawsdumps.com to pass your amazon certification.